CAMELLIA SEED OIL

 Jojoba seed oil is best for oily skin.

Scientific name:  Camellia oleifera

Family:  Theaceae, tea

Origin: Eastern and Southern Asia

Form:  oil

Parts:  seeds

 


GOOD FOR ALL SKIN TYPES

Ingredient Features

  • skin conditioner
  • emollient
  • nutrient rich
  • antioxidant

User Benefits

  • smoothing
  • moisturising
  • nourishing
  • anti-aging
  • brightening

Function in Product

  • emollient
  • skin conditioner

Camellia Seed Oil is a deeply penetrating light oil which gives skin a beautiful texture and glow prevents wrinkles, spots, freckles, and acne. It is also highly antioxidant and a skin brightener. It is also one of nature's densest plant sources of oleic and linoleic acid, Vitamins E and D to nourish and moisturize skin.

See also camellia seed oil more.


CAMELLIA SEED OIL IS IN:

Primer

Vapour Organic Beauty Stratus Soft Focus Skin Perfecting Primer

Foundation

Vapour Organic Beauty Atmosphere Soft Focus Foundation

Makeup Remover

Vapour Organic Beauty Clarity Makeup Removing Cleansing Oil