BASIL LINALOL ESSENTIAL OIL

 Basil linalol is a great essential oil for beauty.

Scientific name:  Ocimum Basilicum var. linalol

Family:  Lamiaceae, mint 

Origin:  Comoro Islands

Form:  essential oil by steam distillation

Parts:  leaves


BEST FOR OILY SKIN

Ingredient Features

  • antioxidant
  • antiseptic
  • circulatory stimulant

    User Benefits

    • cell saving
    • cleansing
    • energizing

      Functions in Product

      • preservative
      • fragrance
      • active

      Basil Linalol Essential Oil Description:

      Basil is used on the skin for its antiseptic, antifungal and circulatory stimulating properties in applications such as treating acne, insect bites, ringworm, and also as an insect repellent. The linalol variety contains a terpene alcohol of which vitamin E is a main constituent, thus making it more healing for the skin. The essential oil of basil is often added to facial steams, cleansers, toners, hair rinses, soaps and perfumes. In hair products basil adds a delightful scent, improves hair growth and tames tangles. It makes an excellent energizing bath herb. Basil is stimulating to the mind and used for nervousness and exhaustion. See basil, sweet.


      BASIL LINALOL IS FOUND  IS IN THE FOLLOWING NATURAL SKINCARE AND MAKEUP PRODUCTS: 

      Face Mask

      Pangea Organics Japanese Matcha Tea with Acai and Goji Berry Facial Mask