AVOCADO OIL

 Avocado oil

Scientific name:  Persea gratissima

Family:  Lauraceae

Origin:  Central America

Form:  oil

Parts:  fruit


BEST FOR DRY SKIN

Ingredient Features

  • emollient
  • nutrient rich
  • antioxidant

User Benefits

  • moisturizing
  • nourishing
  • protecting

Functions in Product

  • emollient
  • base oil

avocado oil description:

Avocados are the fruit from Persea americana, a tall evergreen tree that can grow up to 65 feet in height. The fruit is readily absorbed and rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, D and E, amino acids, sterols, lecithin and essential fatty acids. The avocado oil that is derived from the pulp offers intense hydration for dehydrated, sun-damages and mature skin types. In addition, the powerful antioxidant properties of avocado oil help to reduce toxins that promote premature aging and wrinkling of the skin.


AVOCADO OIL  IS IN THE FOLLOWING NATURAL SKINCARE AND MAKEUP PRODUCTS: 

Mascara

Afterglow Cosmetics Infused Pure Soul Mascara

Lip Gloss

Afterglow Cosmetics Infused Hydra Gloss

Face Cream

Pangea Organics Italian Red Mandarin with Rose Facial Cream