Family Name: Fabaceae, legume
GOOD FOR ALL SKIN TYPES
Function in Products
- surfactant (saponified)
Soybean oil is an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and emollient oil which contains isoflavones, saponins and is high in vitamin C. It is used in the manufacturing of soaps, shampoos and bath oils. See lecithin and natural moisturizing factors.
SOYBEAN OIL IS IN:
Pangea Organics Chilean Rosehip with Tamanu and Red Clover Hand Cream
Pangea Organics Brazilian Brown Sugar with Cocoa Butter Body Polish